Programme

Saturday, November 18
8.00-9.00 – Registration (Biogeography Hall)
9.00-9.30 – Opening Ceremony (Simion MEHEDINTI Amphitheater)
9.30-10.30 – Plenary Session (Simion MEHEDINTI Amphitheater)
10.30-11.00 – Coffee Breack (3rd Floor)
11.00-13.30 – Lectures Session 1
13.30-15.00 – Lunch Breack (4rd Floor)
15.00-17.30 – Lectures Session 2
18.00- 21.00 – Gala Dinner

 S E C T I O N S

RELIEF, SOIL AND GEOTECHNOLOGIES
(Constantin BRATESCU Amphitheater)
11.00-13.30: Lectures Session 1
Chair: Laura COMANESCU, Octavian MANDRUT
Secretary: Iulian-Andrei BARSOIANU
RELIEF, SOIL AND GEOTECHNOLOGIES
(Simion MEHEDINTI Amphitheater)
11.00-13.30: Lectures Session 1
Chair: Florina GRECU, Chaouki BENABBAS
Secretary: Andreea-Florentina MARIN
RELIEF, SOIL AND GEOTECHNOLOGIES
(Simion MEHEDINTI Amphitheater)
15.00-17.30: Lectures Session 2
Chair: Bogdan MIHAI, Lilian NIACSU
Secretary: Marina VIRGHILEANU
MONITORING THE WEATHER AND CLIMATE
(Vintila MIHAILESCU Amphitheater)
11.00-13.30: Lectures Session 1
Chair: Lucian SFICA, Adrian TISCOVSCHI
Secretary: Adriana-Bianca OVREIU
WATER – SOCIETY – ENVIRONMENT
(Vintila MIHAILESCU Amphitheater)
15.00-17.30: Lectures Session 2
Chair: Liliana ZAHARIA, Philippe BELLEUDY
Secretary: Gabriel STANOIU
CHALLENGES OF ENVIRONMENT AND HUMAN DIMENSION
(Tempus Hall)
11.00-13.30: Lectures Session 1
Chair: Cristian IOJA, Gabriela MANEA
Secretary: Bogdan OLARIU
CHALLENGES OF ENVIRONMENT AND HUMAN DIMENSION
(Tempus Hall)
15.00-17.30: Lectures Session 2
Chair: Mihai NITA, Maria-Laura TIRLA
Secretary: Bogdan OLARIU
TERRITORIAL, ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL PROCESSES
(Ion CONEA Hall)
11.00-13.30: Lectures Session 1
Chair: Liliana DUMITRACHE, Irena MOCANU
Secretary: Laurentiu ILIE
TERRITORIAL, ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL PROCESSES
(Ion CONEA Hall)
15.00-17.30: Lectures Session 2
Chair: Mariana NAE, Igor SIRODOEV
Secretary: Laurentiu ILIE
TERRITORIAL, ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL PROCESSES
(Turism Hall)
11.00-13.30: Lectures Session 1
Chair: Bogdan SUDITU, Ramona IVAN
Secretary: Diana POPOVICI
TERRITORIAL, ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL PROCESSES
(Turism Hall)
15.00-17.30: Lectures Session 2
Chair: Camelia TEODORESCU, Sorin PAVEL
Secretary: Diana POPOVICI
 INTEGRATED ANALYSIS AND TERRITORIAL MANAGEMENT
(George VALSAN Amphitheater)
11.00-13.30: Lectures Session 1
Chair: Daniel PEPTENATU,  Marian MARIN
Secretary: Madalina TEODOR
INTEGRATED ANALYSIS AND TERRITORIAL MANAGEMENT
(George VALSAN Amphitheater)
15.00-17.30: Lectures Session 2
Chair: Razvan-Catalin DOBREA, Cristian-Constantin DRAGHICI
Secretary: Madalina TEODOR